PCI Express Dual Gigabit Ethernet MMF, RoHS:Y

Model: 371-0904

Sun PCI-Express Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter MMF - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 low profile - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 2 ports

Sun PCI-Express Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapters bring Sun servers and workstations up to gigabit speed. These inexpensive network interface cards have two Gigabit Ethernet ports using a single PCI-Express slot. Compliant with IEEE 802.3 standards, Sun Dual Gigabit Ethernet adapters protect your infrastructure investment to boost high performance connectivity between servers and switches.

Bus Voltage3.3 V
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Dimensions (WxDxH)6.6 in x 2.7 in
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x4
PCI Specification RevisionPCIe 1.0a
Ports Qty2 ports
Product DescriptionSun PCI-Express Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter MMF - network adapter - 2 ports

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900