Juniper Networks XFP transceiver module

Model: XFP-10G-S-OC192-VSR

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Juniper Networks transforms the business of networking. A leading global provider of networking and security solutions, Juniper Networks maintains an intense focus on customers who derive strategic value from their networks. Its customers include major network operators, enterprises, government agencies, and research and educational institutions globally. Juniper Networks delivers a portfolio of networking solutions that support the complex scale, security and performance of the world's most demanding mission-critical networks.

Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Product DescriptionJuniper Networks XFP transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900