Juniper Networks XFP transceiver module

Model: EX-XFP-10GE-SR

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Marketing description is not available.

Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Product DescriptionJuniper Networks XFP transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900