Juniper Networks XFP transceiver module

Model: EX-XFP-10GE-LR

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Marketing description is not available.

Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionJuniper Networks XFP transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900