Juniper Networks Single Mode - SFP+ transceiver module

Model: SFPP-10GE-LR

Juniper Networks Single Mode - SFP+ transceiver module - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Marketing description is not available.

Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionJuniper Networks Single Mode - SFP+ transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900