Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: EX-SFP-1FE-LH

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - 1310 nm

Marketing description is not available.

Cabling Type100Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionJuniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900