Juniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Marketing description is not available.

Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionJuniper Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900