Foundry SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: E1MG-BXD

Foundry - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 nm

Marketing description is not available.

Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1490 nm
Product DescriptionFoundry SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900