Foundry SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: E1MG-SX-EU

Foundry - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Marketing description is not available.

Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z , FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
LocalizationEurope
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Product DescriptionFoundry SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900