Extreme Networks ZR XFP - XFP transceiver module

Model: 10125

Extreme Networks ZR XFP - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles

XFP modules are 10-gigabit modules that convert serial electrical signals to external serial optical or electrical signals. XFP modules can be installed or replaced in an Extreme Networks switch or I/O module without powering off the system. Extreme Networks XFP modules comply with IEEE 802.3ae standards and with XFP multi-source agreement (MSA). The ZR XFP module uses SMF cable for links up to 80 km long. It has an LC duplex connector.

Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Product DescriptionExtreme Networks ZR XFP - XFP transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900