Extreme Networks ZR XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module

Model: 10113

Extreme Networks ZR XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

The XENPAK (pronounced "zen-pack") pluggable interface is an industry standard or multi-source agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet optics.

Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
ColorWhite
Compliant StandardsETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.6 in 10.6 in
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Notebook Compatibility13.3"
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Product DescriptionElecom ZEROSHOCK 3 - notebook carrying case
Product MaterialPolyurethane
Product TypeNotebook carrying case
Weight0.2 lbs

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900