Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 10071

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft (pack of 10 )

The SX SFP module provides a 1000BASE-X optical connection using LC connectors and multimode fiber cable up to 550 meters long. The SX SFP module conforms to the 1000BASE-SX standard.

Cabling Type1000Base-SX
ColorBlack
Connector(s)1 x RJ-45 - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x RJ-45 - male
Data Compression ProtocolMNP-5, ITU V.42bis
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Error Correction ProtocolMNP-4, ITU V.42, MNP-2, MNP-3, MNP-10
Length10 ft
Max Fax Transfer Rate14.4 Kbps
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Max Transfer Rate33.6 Kbps
Package Content50 dry cleaning tissues
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Product DescriptionExtreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Product TypeCleaning wipes
Protocols & SpecificationsHayes AT command set
System RequirementsApple MacOS 7.0 or later
TypeISDN cable

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900