CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Single Mode LX LC-to-SC Connectors

Model: CSS5-CABLX-LCSC=

Cisco - Ethernet 1000Base-LX cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Connector(s)2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC single mode - male
Length33 ft
Product DescriptionCisco Ethernet 1000Base-LX cable - 33 ft
TechnologyFiber optic
TypeEthernet 1000Base-LX cable
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900