Cisco XFP Module XFP transceiver module

Model: XFP-10GER-OC192IR-RF

Cisco XFP Module - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - refurbished

The Cisco XFP module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.4 in
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesPoS (Packet over SONET)
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Product DescriptionCisco XFP Module XFP transceiver module
Weight10.6 oz

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900