Cisco XFP Module XFP transceiver module

Model: XFP-10G-MM-SR

Cisco XFP Module - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

The Cisco XFP module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae , Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.4 in
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Product DescriptionCisco XFP Module XFP transceiver module
Weight10.6 oz

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900