Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module

Model: XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-LRM - plug-in module - up to 720 ft - 1310 nm

The range of Cisco 10GBASE Xenpak modules offers a wide variety of 10 gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3aq
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance720 ft
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionCisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900