Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module

Model: XENPAK-10GB-LW

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-LW - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cabling Type10GBase-LW
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionCisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900