Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module

Model: C3-XENPAK10GBSR-RF

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Product DescriptionCisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900