Adtran XFP transceiver module

Model: 1442910G1C

Adtran - XFP transceiver module - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1260-1355 (RX) nm

Fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device Has both transmit and receive functions and provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s 1310 nm optical signals for up to 10 km reach Low power consumption (<2.0 W max) Bit error rate (<1x10 -12) Excellent EMI performance

Compliant StandardsETSI, CB, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 60825, FDA, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1260-1355 (RX) nm
Product DescriptionAdtran XFP transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900