Adtran SFPGS Intermediate Reach - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1184561P1

Adtran SFPGS Intermediate Reach - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

The Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single- Mode (SFPGS) plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. The SFPGS provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGS provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.

Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionAdtran SFPGS Intermediate Reach - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900