Adtran SFPGM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1184561P3

Adtran SFPGM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 2300 ft - 850 nm

The Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Multi-Mode (SFPGM) plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. The SFPGM provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGM provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.

Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance2300 ft
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Product DescriptionAdtran SFPGM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900