Adtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1184562PG5

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-ZX - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system

Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Compliant StandardsETSI, FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900