Adtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1184561PG3

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFPGM provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system

Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsETSI, FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900