Adtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1442655G1C

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

ADTRAN SFP transceivers are ideally suited for the broadband access portfolio product line that will allow service providers to leverage existing investments in their fiber infrastructure. ADTRAN's SFPs provide the ability to deliver a full range of service types, including broadband data, Internet access, business and entertainment video, and telephony using Ethernet transport over fiber and copper facilities. The ADTRAN SFP portfolio offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media, including multimode fiber, single mode fiber, copper, and wavelength division multiplexing fiber interfaces. ADTRAN SFPs provide the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with great flexibility.

Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsETSI, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900