Adtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1442320G1

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet, Single-Mode plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet host modules designed to accept SFPs. The SFP provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.

Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsETSI, FCC Part 15
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900