Adtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1442390G1

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-EX (DWDM) - plug-in module - up to 74.6 miles - 1538.19 (TX) / 1200-1620 (RX) nm

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) is a single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs. The SFP provides a dual optical interface to a Gigabit Ethernet physical interface.

Cabling Type1000Base-EX (DWDM)
Compliant StandardsETSI, FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance74.6 miles
Optical Wave Length1538.19 (TX) / 1200-1620 (RX) nm
Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900