Adtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Model: 1442390G2

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-EX (DWDM) - plug-in module - up to 74.6 miles

Single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs Designed for use in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications

Cabling Type1000Base-EX (DWDM)
Compliant StandardsETSI, CB, FCC Part 15, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 60825, FDA
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Max Transfer Distance74.6 miles
Product DescriptionAdtran SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900