5m LC-LC Fiber Channel Cable

Model: 1740-5605

IBM - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

Fiber optic cables are required for attaching the FAStT EXP700 to FAStT Storage Servers and other FAStT Storage Expansion Units.

Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Length16.4 ft
Product DescriptionIBM network cable - 16.4 ft
TechnologyFiber optic
TypeNetwork cable
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900