1m LC-LC Fiber Channel Cable

Model: 1742-5601

IBM - Fibre Channel cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft

IBM strives to lead in the creation, development and manufacture of the industry's most advanced information technologies, including computer systems, software, networking systems, storage devices and microelectronics. And the worldwide network of IBM solutions and services professionals translates these advanced technologies into business value for the company's customers. This cable is designed for TotalStorage FAStT700 Storage server machine 1742 1RU.

Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Length3.3 ft
Product DescriptionIBM Fibre Channel cable - 3.3 ft
TechnologyFiber optic
TypeFibre Channel cable

Have Questions? Call us now!

847-468-8900